PUBG CORPORATION

PUBG Banner | GameZon.net

PUBG Corporation is an online game developer based in Seoul, South Korea. It is the company behind PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds (PUBG), a multiplayer online battle royale game.

The company is a subsidiary of Korean publisher Bluehole.

Categories: Gaming, Media and Entertainment, Video Games

Headquarters Regions: Asia-Pacific (APAC)

Sub-Organization of  Krafton

Founded Date: 2009

Operating Status: Active

Number of Employees: 251-500

Also Known As: PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds, PlayerUnknown Battlegrounds, PUBG

IPO Status: Private

Company Type: For Profit

Website: pubg.com/

PUBG official Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/PUBG/

PUBG official LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/pubg-corporation

PUBG official Twitter: https://twitter.com/pubg?lang=en

Contact Email: Ask_PUBG@bluehole.net

Above is listed all the information of the company called PUBG Corporation which is responsible for creating PUBG or PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds. For some of you who is unaware PUBG is a game that took the entire gaming world by storm on its release back in 2007.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate ยป